HomeUniversitiesChatham University
Chatham University
Public UniversityUnited StatesWorld #213

Chatham University

United States

57,001/yr

Living (Bachelors)

56,002/yr

Living (Masters)

Campus Life

Number of campuses the university has
3

Campus locations
Pennsylvania

View on Google Earth

Faculty

University Faculty:Student Ratio

1:10

Career Opportunities

University Endowments Value

93131085

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the average living expenses for masters at the Chatham University?
The average living expenses for masters at the Chatham University is USD 56002.
What is the student faculty ratio at the Chatham University?
The student faculty ratio at the Chatham University is 1:10
How many campuses does Chatham University have ?
Chatham University has 3 campuses. All of them have amazing residence halls, student centers, civic spaces, cultural spaces, music halls, transportation facilities, etc.
What is the global ranking of Chatham University?
The global ranking of Chatham University is: 1. Times Higher Education The World University Rankings: 213
What factors should be considered when choosing the Chatham University
When choosing the Chatham University for higher education, an international student must consider the following factors: 1. Take a counselling session with Yocket 2. Finalise a budget 3. Research the course of your preference at Chatham University 4. Arrange your documents for admission 5. Plan for Scholarships or Loans 6. Check out the country’s working rules for international students 7. Apply for a visa
Does Chatham University provide scholarships for international students?
Yes. An international student can apply for scholarships to pursue their education at Chatham University by: 1. Looking for country-specific scholarships by contacting the specific scholarship institutions. 2. Applying to or finding out if any subject-specific scholarships are available from the Chatham University website/ department. 3. Applying to available research assistantships, teaching assistantships, graduate assistantships, or grants.
Is the Chatham University a good university?
Yes. Established in 1869, Chatham University is a reputed university to pursue higher education for international/Indian students. The perks of studying at Chatham University include: 1. Global Recognition 2. Amazing job/ opportunities 3. Research opportunities 4. International exposure 5. Cultural learning 6. Independence
What are the top courses that one can pursue at Chatham University?
A few globally recognised courses that one can pursue at Chatham University are: 1. Counseling Psychology in Chatham University
What is the Chatham University GPA requirement?
The GPA requirement for Chatham University will vary based on your selected course admission criteria. However, a GPA above 3.5 can help you get admission to most international universities. Check for the official Chatham University’s website to know more

Last updated June 10, 2026

Want a personalised shortlist?

Tell us your profile — we'll match you with universities like Chatham University.

Get Free Shortlist →
Chatham University