HomeCoventry UniversityBSc (Hons) in Financial Economics and Banking
Coventry University

BSc (Hons) in Financial Economics and Banking

Coventry University
36 months360 credits
Tuition (Annual)16,800 /yr
Total Program Cost50,400

Program Overview

Coventry University

Bachelor of Financial Economics and Banking in Financial Economics is one of the most favoured degree programs undertaken by students from the Coventry University. The reason for the popularity of this degree course is that it has consistently ranked on reputed global educational platforms.

The course is designed to give fundamental and advanced knowledge in the Financial Economics. International students enrolled in a BS Degree in Financial Economics at the Coventry University experience quality education and comprehensive hands-on practical learning.

The qualified teachers, high-end classrooms, interactive curriculum, cost-effective tuition fees and merit-based scholarships offer students the opportunity to develop holistically. Overall, graduating with a BS Degree in Financial Economics and Banking at Coventry University will make students job ready.

Why Study Financial Economics and Banking at Coventry University

  • Most preferred by international students
  • Provides enough hands-on learning experience
  • Study in high-end classrooms from experienced teachers
  • An array of internship and work opportunities all customised after course completion to prepare the students for the real world

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions answered

What is the duration of Financial Economics and Banking at Coventry University?
A student can complete Financial Economics and Banking at Coventry University with in 36.
What is the annual tuition fee to pursue Financial Economics and Banking at Coventry University?
The annual tuition fee to pursue Financial Economics and Banking at Coventry University is GBP 16800.
Can I submit GMAT, LSAT, or MCAT scores instead of the GRE test scores to study abroad at Coventry University?
The submission of these scores mainly depends on the type of degree/ course selected at the Coventry University. For example, the GMAT test is required to take admission to an abroad graduate management program, the LSAT is required during an abroad Law School admission process, and more. Therefore, check Coventry University requirements before submitting a score.
What is the scope of Financial Economics and Banking for Indian/ international students?
Financial Economics and Banking can help Indian/ international students gain: 1. Quality and Practical Education 2. Global Recognition 3. International Exposure 4. Amazing Job Opportunities 5. Experience of Lifetime and more
How difficult is it to get into Coventry University to pursue Financial Economics and Banking?
If a student fulfils all the eligibility criteria and admission requirements of Coventry University, they can easily pursue Financial Economics and Banking. The basic eligibility criteria include the following: 1. A GPA above 3 2. Well-written Statement of Purpose 3. An impressive Letter of Recommendation 4. A Work Experience Certificate (if required) 5. A Statement of Financial Proof 6. Academic Transcripts 7. Valid Visa, etc.
How long does it take to obtain an MS degree at Coventry University?
An MS degree at Coventry University can usually be completed in 2 years. However, many universities offer a 1-year master’s specialisation as well. You can explore the official Coventry University website to check the course/ degree duration.
How to apply for a scholarship to pursue master’s at Coventry University?
One can apply for scholarships to pursue their international education at Coventry University by: 1. Looking for country-specific scholarships by contacting the specific scholarship institutions. 2. Applying to or finding out if any subject-specific scholarships are available from the university website/ department.

Last updated June 11, 2026

BSc (Hons) in Financial Economics and Banking