HomeEdith Cowan UniversityPhd in Environmental Engineering
Edith Cowan University

Phd in Environmental Engineering

Edith Cowan University
36 months
Tuition (Annual)36,300 /yr
Total Program Cost1,08,900

Program Overview

Edith Cowan University

Phd in Environmental Engineering at the prestigious Edith Cowan University is a prestigious degree that offers in-depth learning in Environmental Engineering. Being a renowned university, Edith Cowan University receives enough funds to ensure the best education facilities for its students across all programs. This doctorate program offered full-time primarily focuses on the practical implementation of fresh ideas through rigorous study and research. The students are encouraged to add new aspects and findings to the existing area of knowledge.

Phd in Environmental Engineering at ECU is ranked globally by estimated organisations. Such recognition speaks volumes about the course’s importance and effectiveness in the present scenario.

The top-notch faculty, modern facilities, and the aura of creativity and innovation in the ECU campus is a life-changing experience for the students looking forward to kickstarting or upgrading their careers. Overall, a Phd in Environmental Engineering at Edith Cowan University is an excellent opportunity to grow into a learned professional and bring new developments in the world.

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions answered

What is the duration of Environmental Engineering at Edith Cowan University?
A student can complete Environmental Engineering at Edith Cowan University with in 36.
What is the annual tuition fee to pursue Environmental Engineering at Edith Cowan University?
The annual tuition fee to pursue Environmental Engineering at Edith Cowan University is AUD 36300.
Can I submit GMAT, LSAT, or MCAT scores instead of the GRE test scores to study abroad at Edith Cowan University?
The submission of these scores mainly depends on the type of degree/ course selected at the Edith Cowan University. For example, the GMAT test is required to take admission to an abroad graduate management program, the LSAT is required during an abroad Law School admission process, and more. Therefore, check Edith Cowan University requirements before submitting a score.
What is the scope of Environmental Engineering for Indian/ international students?
Environmental Engineering can help Indian/ international students gain: 1. Quality and Practical Education 2. Global Recognition 3. International Exposure 4. Amazing Job Opportunities 5. Experience of Lifetime and more
How difficult is it to get into Edith Cowan University to pursue Environmental Engineering?
If a student fulfils all the eligibility criteria and admission requirements of Edith Cowan University, they can easily pursue Environmental Engineering. The basic eligibility criteria include the following: 1. A GPA above 3 2. Well-written Statement of Purpose 3. An impressive Letter of Recommendation 4. A Work Experience Certificate (if required) 5. A Statement of Financial Proof 6. Academic Transcripts 7. Valid Visa, etc.
How long does it take to obtain an MS degree at Edith Cowan University?
An MS degree at Edith Cowan University can usually be completed in 2 years. However, many universities offer a 1-year master’s specialisation as well. You can explore the official Edith Cowan University website to check the course/ degree duration.
How to apply for a scholarship to pursue master’s at Edith Cowan University?
One can apply for scholarships to pursue their international education at Edith Cowan University by: 1. Looking for country-specific scholarships by contacting the specific scholarship institutions. 2. Applying to or finding out if any subject-specific scholarships are available from the university website/ department.

Last updated June 12, 2026

Phd in Environmental Engineering