Program Overview
Federation University Australia
Bachelor of Secondary Education (Health and Physical Education Teaching) in Administration of Elementary and Secondary Education is one of the most favoured degree
programs undertaken by students from the Federation University Australia. The reason for the
popularity of this degree course is that it has consistently ranked on reputed global
educational platforms.
The course is designed to give fundamental and advanced knowledge in the
Administration of Elementary and Secondary Education. International students enrolled in a BS Degree in Administration of Elementary and Secondary Education at the
Federation University Australia experience quality education and comprehensive hands-on
practical learning.
The qualified teachers, high-end classrooms, interactive curriculum, cost-effective
tuition fees and merit-based scholarships offer students the opportunity to develop
holistically. Overall, graduating with a BS Degree in Secondary Education (Health and Physical Education Teaching) at
Federation University Australia will make students job ready.
Why Study Secondary Education (Health and Physical Education Teaching) at Federation University Australia
- Most preferred by international students
- Provides enough hands-on learning experience
- Study in high-end classrooms from experienced teachers
- An array of internship and work opportunities all customised after course completion to prepare the students for the real world
Frequently Asked Questions
Common questions answered
What is the duration of Secondary Education (Health and Physical Education Teaching) at Federation University Australia?
What is admission application fee for international students at Federation University Australia?
What is the annual tuition fee to pursue Secondary Education (Health and Physical Education Teaching) at Federation University Australia?
Can I submit GMAT, LSAT, or MCAT scores instead of the GRE test scores to study abroad at Federation University Australia?
What is the scope of Secondary Education (Health and Physical Education Teaching) for Indian/ international students?
How difficult is it to get into Federation University Australia to pursue Secondary Education (Health and Physical Education Teaching)?
How long does it take to obtain an MS degree at Federation University Australia?
How to apply for a scholarship to pursue master’s at Federation University Australia?
Last updated June 12, 2026
