Holland College ,PRINCE OF WALES CAMPUS

Diploma in MUSIC PERFORMANCE

Holland College ,PRINCE OF WALES CAMPUS
24 months
Tuition (Annual)4,817 /yr
Total Program Cost9,634
Application Fee100

Program Overview

Holland College ,PRINCE OF WALES CAMPUS

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions answered

What is the duration of MUSIC PERFORMANCE at Holland College ,PRINCE OF WALES CAMPUS?
A student can complete MUSIC PERFORMANCE at Holland College ,PRINCE OF WALES CAMPUS with in 24.
What is admission application fee for international students at Holland College ,PRINCE OF WALES CAMPUS?
The application fee to pursue MUSIC PERFORMANCE at Holland College ,PRINCE OF WALES CAMPUS is CAD 100 for international students.
What is the annual tuition fee to pursue MUSIC PERFORMANCE at Holland College ,PRINCE OF WALES CAMPUS?
The annual tuition fee to pursue MUSIC PERFORMANCE at Holland College ,PRINCE OF WALES CAMPUS is CAD 4817.
Can I submit GMAT, LSAT, or MCAT scores instead of the GRE test scores to study abroad at Holland College ,PRINCE OF WALES CAMPUS?
The submission of these scores mainly depends on the type of degree/ course selected at the Holland College ,PRINCE OF WALES CAMPUS. For example, the GMAT test is required to take admission to an abroad graduate management program, the LSAT is required during an abroad Law School admission process, and more. Therefore, check Holland College ,PRINCE OF WALES CAMPUS requirements before submitting a score.
What is the scope of MUSIC PERFORMANCE for Indian/ international students?
MUSIC PERFORMANCE can help Indian/ international students gain: 1. Quality and Practical Education 2. Global Recognition 3. International Exposure 4. Amazing Job Opportunities 5. Experience of Lifetime and more
How difficult is it to get into Holland College ,PRINCE OF WALES CAMPUS to pursue MUSIC PERFORMANCE?
If a student fulfils all the eligibility criteria and admission requirements of Holland College ,PRINCE OF WALES CAMPUS, they can easily pursue MUSIC PERFORMANCE. The basic eligibility criteria include the following: 1. A GPA above 3 2. Well-written Statement of Purpose 3. An impressive Letter of Recommendation 4. A Work Experience Certificate (if required) 5. A Statement of Financial Proof 6. Academic Transcripts 7. Valid Visa, etc.
How long does it take to obtain an MS degree at Holland College ,PRINCE OF WALES CAMPUS?
An MS degree at Holland College ,PRINCE OF WALES CAMPUS can usually be completed in 2 years. However, many universities offer a 1-year master’s specialisation as well. You can explore the official Holland College ,PRINCE OF WALES CAMPUS website to check the course/ degree duration.
How to apply for a scholarship to pursue master’s at Holland College ,PRINCE OF WALES CAMPUS?
One can apply for scholarships to pursue their international education at Holland College ,PRINCE OF WALES CAMPUS by: 1. Looking for country-specific scholarships by contacting the specific scholarship institutions. 2. Applying to or finding out if any subject-specific scholarships are available from the university website/ department.

Last updated June 12, 2026

Diploma in MUSIC PERFORMANCE