Program Overview
Illinois College
Bachelor of Business Administration in Bachelor of Business Administration is one of the most favoured degree
programs undertaken by students from the Illinois College. The reason for the
popularity of this degree course is that it has consistently ranked on reputed global
educational platforms.
The course is designed to give fundamental and advanced knowledge in the
Bachelor of Business Administration. International students enrolled in a BS Degree in Bachelor of Business Administration at the
Illinois College experience quality education and comprehensive hands-on
practical learning.
The qualified teachers, high-end classrooms, interactive curriculum, cost-effective
tuition fees and merit-based scholarships offer students the opportunity to develop
holistically. Overall, graduating with a BS Degree in Business Administration at
Illinois College will make students job ready.
Why Study Business Administration at Illinois College
- Most preferred by international students
- Provides enough hands-on learning experience
- Study in high-end classrooms from experienced teachers
- An array of internship and work opportunities all customised after course completion to prepare the students for the real world
Frequently Asked Questions
Common questions answered
What is the duration of Business Administration at Illinois College?
What is the annual tuition fee to pursue Business Administration at Illinois College?
How many semesters does Business Administration has at Illinois College?
Can I submit GMAT, LSAT, or MCAT scores instead of the GRE test scores to study abroad at Illinois College?
What is the scope of Business Administration for Indian/ international students?
How difficult is it to get into Illinois College to pursue Business Administration?
How long does it take to obtain an MS degree at Illinois College?
How to apply for a scholarship to pursue master’s at Illinois College?
Last updated June 12, 2026
