HomeKarlsruhe Institute of TechnologyMSc in Energy Engineering and Management
Karlsruhe Institute of Technology

MSc in Energy Engineering and Management

Karlsruhe Institute of Technology
20 months90 credits
Tuition (Annual)21,557 /yr
Total Program Cost35,928

Program Overview

Karlsruhe Institute of Technology

Master of Energy Engineering and Management is one of the best courses to choose from that offers in-depth learning in a Energy Systems Engineering. An MS Degree in Energy Systems Engineering from the Karlsruhe Institute of Technology has consistently made its place among the top global universities. International students prefer this course at the Karlsruhe Institute of Technology due to its high graduate employability rate.

Karlsruhe Institute of Technology offers exceptional education quality, high-end practical learning and ample work opportunities to its international students. After receiving their MS Degree in Energy Systems Engineering from the Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, students will be competent to carry out extensive research work in the field.

The interactive curriculum, vast research opportunities and exceptional teaching faculty at Karlsruhe Institute of Technology offer students a life-altering learning experience. A Master of Science Degree helps students become creative and independent researchers. Overall, an MS Degree in Energy Systems Engineering from the Karlsruhe Institute of Technology is a great choice for students who want to analyse the field in great depth.

Why Study Energy Engineering and Management at Karlsruhe Institute of Technology

  • A popular choice for international students with a diverse community
  • Learn from the best faculty members and become their research assistants
  • High-end labs to facilitate research work
  • Excellent placement programs after course completion

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions answered

What is the duration of Energy Engineering and Management at Karlsruhe Institute of Technology?
A student can complete Energy Engineering and Management at Karlsruhe Institute of Technology with in 20.
What is the annual tuition fee to pursue Energy Engineering and Management at Karlsruhe Institute of Technology?
The annual tuition fee to pursue Energy Engineering and Management at Karlsruhe Institute of Technology is EUR 21557.
How many semesters does Energy Engineering and Management has at Karlsruhe Institute of Technology?
The Energy Engineering and Management at Karlsruhe Institute of Technology has 4 semesters.
Can I submit GMAT, LSAT, or MCAT scores instead of the GRE test scores to study abroad at Karlsruhe Institute of Technology?
The submission of these scores mainly depends on the type of degree/ course selected at the Karlsruhe Institute of Technology. For example, the GMAT test is required to take admission to an abroad graduate management program, the LSAT is required during an abroad Law School admission process, and more. Therefore, check Karlsruhe Institute of Technology requirements before submitting a score.
What is the scope of Energy Engineering and Management for Indian/ international students?
Energy Engineering and Management can help Indian/ international students gain: 1. Quality and Practical Education 2. Global Recognition 3. International Exposure 4. Amazing Job Opportunities 5. Experience of Lifetime and more
How difficult is it to get into Karlsruhe Institute of Technology to pursue Energy Engineering and Management?
If a student fulfils all the eligibility criteria and admission requirements of Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, they can easily pursue Energy Engineering and Management. The basic eligibility criteria include the following: 1. A GPA above 3 2. Well-written Statement of Purpose 3. An impressive Letter of Recommendation 4. A Work Experience Certificate (if required) 5. A Statement of Financial Proof 6. Academic Transcripts 7. Valid Visa, etc.
How long does it take to obtain an MS degree at Karlsruhe Institute of Technology?
An MS degree at Karlsruhe Institute of Technology can usually be completed in 2 years. However, many universities offer a 1-year master’s specialisation as well. You can explore the official Karlsruhe Institute of Technology website to check the course/ degree duration.
How to apply for a scholarship to pursue master’s at Karlsruhe Institute of Technology?
One can apply for scholarships to pursue their international education at Karlsruhe Institute of Technology by: 1. Looking for country-specific scholarships by contacting the specific scholarship institutions. 2. Applying to or finding out if any subject-specific scholarships are available from the university website/ department.

Last updated June 12, 2026

MSc in Energy Engineering and Management