HomeMiddlebury CollegeBachelors in Mathematics
Middlebury College

Bachelors in Mathematics

Middlebury College
48 months
Tuition (Annual)62,000 /yr
Total Program Cost2,48,000
Application Fee65

Program Overview

Middlebury College

Bachelor of Mathematics in Mathematics is one of the most favoured degree programs undertaken by students from the Middlebury College. The reason for the popularity of this degree course is that it has consistently ranked on reputed global educational platforms.

The course is designed to give fundamental and advanced knowledge in the Mathematics. International students enrolled in a BS Degree in Mathematics at the Middlebury College experience quality education and comprehensive hands-on practical learning.

The qualified teachers, high-end classrooms, interactive curriculum, cost-effective tuition fees and merit-based scholarships offer students the opportunity to develop holistically. Overall, graduating with a BS Degree in Mathematics at Middlebury College will make students job ready.

Why Study Mathematics at Middlebury College

  • Most preferred by international students
  • Provides enough hands-on learning experience
  • Study in high-end classrooms from experienced teachers
  • An array of internship and work opportunities all customised after course completion to prepare the students for the real world

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions answered

What is the duration of Mathematics at Middlebury College?
A student can complete Mathematics at Middlebury College with in 48.
What is admission application fee for international students at Middlebury College?
The application fee to pursue Mathematics at Middlebury College is USD 65 for international students.
What is the annual tuition fee to pursue Mathematics at Middlebury College?
The annual tuition fee to pursue Mathematics at Middlebury College is USD 62000.
Can I submit GMAT, LSAT, or MCAT scores instead of the GRE test scores to study abroad at Middlebury College?
The submission of these scores mainly depends on the type of degree/ course selected at the Middlebury College. For example, the GMAT test is required to take admission to an abroad graduate management program, the LSAT is required during an abroad Law School admission process, and more. Therefore, check Middlebury College requirements before submitting a score.
What is the scope of Mathematics for Indian/ international students?
Mathematics can help Indian/ international students gain: 1. Quality and Practical Education 2. Global Recognition 3. International Exposure 4. Amazing Job Opportunities 5. Experience of Lifetime and more
How difficult is it to get into Middlebury College to pursue Mathematics?
If a student fulfils all the eligibility criteria and admission requirements of Middlebury College, they can easily pursue Mathematics. The basic eligibility criteria include the following: 1. A GPA above 3 2. Well-written Statement of Purpose 3. An impressive Letter of Recommendation 4. A Work Experience Certificate (if required) 5. A Statement of Financial Proof 6. Academic Transcripts 7. Valid Visa, etc.
How long does it take to obtain an MS degree at Middlebury College?
An MS degree at Middlebury College can usually be completed in 2 years. However, many universities offer a 1-year master’s specialisation as well. You can explore the official Middlebury College website to check the course/ degree duration.
How to apply for a scholarship to pursue master’s at Middlebury College?
One can apply for scholarships to pursue their international education at Middlebury College by: 1. Looking for country-specific scholarships by contacting the specific scholarship institutions. 2. Applying to or finding out if any subject-specific scholarships are available from the university website/ department.

Last updated June 12, 2026

Bachelors in Mathematics