HomeMilwaukee School of EngineeringMBA in Educational Leadership
Milwaukee School of Engineering

MBA in Educational Leadership

Milwaukee School of Engineering
36 months45 credits
Tuition (Annual)13,770 /yr
Total Program Cost41,310

Program Overview

Milwaukee School of Engineering

Master of Educational Leadership is one of the best courses to choose from that offers in-depth learning in a Urban Education and Leadership. An MS Degree in Urban Education and Leadership from the Milwaukee School of Engineering has consistently made its place among the top global universities. International students prefer this course at the Milwaukee School of Engineering due to its high graduate employability rate.

Milwaukee School of Engineering offers exceptional education quality, high-end practical learning and ample work opportunities to its international students. After receiving their MS Degree in Urban Education and Leadership from the Milwaukee School of Engineering, students will be competent to carry out extensive research work in the field.

The interactive curriculum, vast research opportunities and exceptional teaching faculty at Milwaukee School of Engineering offer students a life-altering learning experience. A Master of Science Degree helps students become creative and independent researchers. Overall, an MS Degree in Urban Education and Leadership from the Milwaukee School of Engineering is a great choice for students who want to analyse the field in great depth.

Why Study Educational Leadership at Milwaukee School of Engineering

  • A popular choice for international students with a diverse community
  • Learn from the best faculty members and become their research assistants
  • High-end labs to facilitate research work
  • Excellent placement programs after course completion

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions answered

What is the duration of Educational Leadership at Milwaukee School of Engineering?
A student can complete Educational Leadership at Milwaukee School of Engineering with in 36.
What is the annual tuition fee to pursue Educational Leadership at Milwaukee School of Engineering?
The annual tuition fee to pursue Educational Leadership at Milwaukee School of Engineering is USD 13770.
Can I submit GMAT, LSAT, or MCAT scores instead of the GRE test scores to study abroad at Milwaukee School of Engineering?
The submission of these scores mainly depends on the type of degree/ course selected at the Milwaukee School of Engineering. For example, the GMAT test is required to take admission to an abroad graduate management program, the LSAT is required during an abroad Law School admission process, and more. Therefore, check Milwaukee School of Engineering requirements before submitting a score.
What is the scope of Educational Leadership for Indian/ international students?
Educational Leadership can help Indian/ international students gain: 1. Quality and Practical Education 2. Global Recognition 3. International Exposure 4. Amazing Job Opportunities 5. Experience of Lifetime and more
How difficult is it to get into Milwaukee School of Engineering to pursue Educational Leadership?
If a student fulfils all the eligibility criteria and admission requirements of Milwaukee School of Engineering, they can easily pursue Educational Leadership. The basic eligibility criteria include the following: 1. A GPA above 3 2. Well-written Statement of Purpose 3. An impressive Letter of Recommendation 4. A Work Experience Certificate (if required) 5. A Statement of Financial Proof 6. Academic Transcripts 7. Valid Visa, etc.
How long does it take to obtain an MS degree at Milwaukee School of Engineering?
An MS degree at Milwaukee School of Engineering can usually be completed in 2 years. However, many universities offer a 1-year master’s specialisation as well. You can explore the official Milwaukee School of Engineering website to check the course/ degree duration.
How to apply for a scholarship to pursue master’s at Milwaukee School of Engineering?
One can apply for scholarships to pursue their international education at Milwaukee School of Engineering by: 1. Looking for country-specific scholarships by contacting the specific scholarship institutions. 2. Applying to or finding out if any subject-specific scholarships are available from the university website/ department.

Last updated June 12, 2026

MBA in Educational Leadership