HomeMinot State UniversityMSc in Sports Management
Minot State University

MSc in Sports Management

Minot State University
30 credits
Tuition (Annual)9,633 /yr

Program Overview

Minot State University

Master of Sports Management is one of the best courses to choose from that offers in-depth learning in a Sports Business and Management. An MS Degree in Sports Business and Management from the Minot State University has consistently made its place among the top global universities. International students prefer this course at the Minot State University due to its high graduate employability rate.

Minot State University offers exceptional education quality, high-end practical learning and ample work opportunities to its international students. After receiving their MS Degree in Sports Business and Management from the Minot State University, students will be competent to carry out extensive research work in the field.

The interactive curriculum, vast research opportunities and exceptional teaching faculty at Minot State University offer students a life-altering learning experience. A Master of Science Degree helps students become creative and independent researchers. Overall, an MS Degree in Sports Business and Management from the Minot State University is a great choice for students who want to analyse the field in great depth.

Why Study Sports Management at Minot State University

  • A popular choice for international students with a diverse community
  • Learn from the best faculty members and become their research assistants
  • High-end labs to facilitate research work
  • Excellent placement programs after course completion

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions answered

What is the annual tuition fee to pursue Sports Management at Minot State University?
The annual tuition fee to pursue Sports Management at Minot State University is USD 9633.
Can I submit GMAT, LSAT, or MCAT scores instead of the GRE test scores to study abroad at Minot State University?
The submission of these scores mainly depends on the type of degree/ course selected at the Minot State University. For example, the GMAT test is required to take admission to an abroad graduate management program, the LSAT is required during an abroad Law School admission process, and more. Therefore, check Minot State University requirements before submitting a score.
What is the scope of Sports Management for Indian/ international students?
Sports Management can help Indian/ international students gain: 1. Quality and Practical Education 2. Global Recognition 3. International Exposure 4. Amazing Job Opportunities 5. Experience of Lifetime and more
How difficult is it to get into Minot State University to pursue Sports Management?
If a student fulfils all the eligibility criteria and admission requirements of Minot State University, they can easily pursue Sports Management. The basic eligibility criteria include the following: 1. A GPA above 3 2. Well-written Statement of Purpose 3. An impressive Letter of Recommendation 4. A Work Experience Certificate (if required) 5. A Statement of Financial Proof 6. Academic Transcripts 7. Valid Visa, etc.
How long does it take to obtain an MS degree at Minot State University?
An MS degree at Minot State University can usually be completed in 2 years. However, many universities offer a 1-year master’s specialisation as well. You can explore the official Minot State University website to check the course/ degree duration.
How to apply for a scholarship to pursue master’s at Minot State University?
One can apply for scholarships to pursue their international education at Minot State University by: 1. Looking for country-specific scholarships by contacting the specific scholarship institutions. 2. Applying to or finding out if any subject-specific scholarships are available from the university website/ department.

Last updated June 12, 2026

MSc in Sports Management