HomeNorQuest CollegeDiploma in Environmental Protection Technology
NorQuest College

Diploma in Environmental Protection Technology

NorQuest College
24 months71 credits
Tuition (Annual)17,368 /yr
Total Program Cost34,736
Application Fee155

Program Overview

NorQuest College

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions answered

What is the duration of Environmental Protection Technology at NorQuest College?
A student can complete Environmental Protection Technology at NorQuest College with in 24.
What is admission application fee for international students at NorQuest College?
The application fee to pursue Environmental Protection Technology at NorQuest College is CAD 155 for international students.
What is the annual tuition fee to pursue Environmental Protection Technology at NorQuest College?
The annual tuition fee to pursue Environmental Protection Technology at NorQuest College is CAD 17368.
How many semesters does Environmental Protection Technology has at NorQuest College?
The Environmental Protection Technology at NorQuest College has 5 semesters.
Can I submit GMAT, LSAT, or MCAT scores instead of the GRE test scores to study abroad at NorQuest College?
The submission of these scores mainly depends on the type of degree/ course selected at the NorQuest College. For example, the GMAT test is required to take admission to an abroad graduate management program, the LSAT is required during an abroad Law School admission process, and more. Therefore, check NorQuest College requirements before submitting a score.
What is the scope of Environmental Protection Technology for Indian/ international students?
Environmental Protection Technology can help Indian/ international students gain: 1. Quality and Practical Education 2. Global Recognition 3. International Exposure 4. Amazing Job Opportunities 5. Experience of Lifetime and more
How difficult is it to get into NorQuest College to pursue Environmental Protection Technology?
If a student fulfils all the eligibility criteria and admission requirements of NorQuest College, they can easily pursue Environmental Protection Technology. The basic eligibility criteria include the following: 1. A GPA above 3 2. Well-written Statement of Purpose 3. An impressive Letter of Recommendation 4. A Work Experience Certificate (if required) 5. A Statement of Financial Proof 6. Academic Transcripts 7. Valid Visa, etc.
How long does it take to obtain an MS degree at NorQuest College?
An MS degree at NorQuest College can usually be completed in 2 years. However, many universities offer a 1-year master’s specialisation as well. You can explore the official NorQuest College website to check the course/ degree duration.
How to apply for a scholarship to pursue master’s at NorQuest College?
One can apply for scholarships to pursue their international education at NorQuest College by: 1. Looking for country-specific scholarships by contacting the specific scholarship institutions. 2. Applying to or finding out if any subject-specific scholarships are available from the university website/ department.

Last updated June 12, 2026

Diploma in Environmental Protection Technology