Northeastern University, Boston

BA in Public Relations

Northeastern University, Boston
48 months130 credits
Tuition (Annual)70,395 /yr
Total Program Cost2,81,580
Application Fee75

Program Overview

Northeastern University, Boston

Bachelor of Public Relations in Public Relations is one of the most favoured degree programs undertaken by students from the Northeastern University, Boston. The reason for the popularity of this degree course is that it has consistently ranked on reputed global educational platforms.

The course is designed to give fundamental and advanced knowledge in the Public Relations. International students enrolled in a BS Degree in Public Relations at the Northeastern University, Boston experience quality education and comprehensive hands-on practical learning.

The qualified teachers, high-end classrooms, interactive curriculum, cost-effective tuition fees and merit-based scholarships offer students the opportunity to develop holistically. Overall, graduating with a BS Degree in Public Relations at Northeastern University, Boston will make students job ready.

Why Study Public Relations at Northeastern University, Boston

  • Most preferred by international students
  • Provides enough hands-on learning experience
  • Study in high-end classrooms from experienced teachers
  • An array of internship and work opportunities all customised after course completion to prepare the students for the real world

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions answered

What is the duration of Public Relations at Northeastern University, Boston?
A student can complete Public Relations at Northeastern University, Boston with in 48.
What is admission application fee for international students at Northeastern University, Boston?
The application fee to pursue Public Relations at Northeastern University, Boston is USD 75 for international students.
What is the annual tuition fee to pursue Public Relations at Northeastern University, Boston?
The annual tuition fee to pursue Public Relations at Northeastern University, Boston is USD 70395.
Can I submit GMAT, LSAT, or MCAT scores instead of the GRE test scores to study abroad at Northeastern University, Boston?
The submission of these scores mainly depends on the type of degree/ course selected at the Northeastern University, Boston. For example, the GMAT test is required to take admission to an abroad graduate management program, the LSAT is required during an abroad Law School admission process, and more. Therefore, check Northeastern University, Boston requirements before submitting a score.
What is the scope of Public Relations for Indian/ international students?
Public Relations can help Indian/ international students gain: 1. Quality and Practical Education 2. Global Recognition 3. International Exposure 4. Amazing Job Opportunities 5. Experience of Lifetime and more
How difficult is it to get into Northeastern University, Boston to pursue Public Relations?
If a student fulfils all the eligibility criteria and admission requirements of Northeastern University, Boston, they can easily pursue Public Relations. The basic eligibility criteria include the following: 1. A GPA above 3 2. Well-written Statement of Purpose 3. An impressive Letter of Recommendation 4. A Work Experience Certificate (if required) 5. A Statement of Financial Proof 6. Academic Transcripts 7. Valid Visa, etc.
How long does it take to obtain an MS degree at Northeastern University, Boston?
An MS degree at Northeastern University, Boston can usually be completed in 2 years. However, many universities offer a 1-year master’s specialisation as well. You can explore the official Northeastern University, Boston website to check the course/ degree duration.
How to apply for a scholarship to pursue master’s at Northeastern University, Boston?
One can apply for scholarships to pursue their international education at Northeastern University, Boston by: 1. Looking for country-specific scholarships by contacting the specific scholarship institutions. 2. Applying to or finding out if any subject-specific scholarships are available from the university website/ department.

Last updated June 11, 2026

BA in Public Relations