HomeRhode Island School of DesignBachelors in Interior Architecture
Rhode Island School of Design

Bachelors in Interior Architecture

Rhode Island School of Design
48 months
Tuition (Annual)56,435 /yr
Total Program Cost2,25,740
Application Fee60

Program Overview

Rhode Island School of Design

Bachelor of Interior Architecture in Interior Architecture is one of the most favoured degree programs undertaken by students from the Rhode Island School of Design. The reason for the popularity of this degree course is that it has consistently ranked on reputed global educational platforms.

The course is designed to give fundamental and advanced knowledge in the Interior Architecture. International students enrolled in a BS Degree in Interior Architecture at the Rhode Island School of Design experience quality education and comprehensive hands-on practical learning.

The qualified teachers, high-end classrooms, interactive curriculum, cost-effective tuition fees and merit-based scholarships offer students the opportunity to develop holistically. Overall, graduating with a BS Degree in Interior Architecture at Rhode Island School of Design will make students job ready.

Why Study Interior Architecture at Rhode Island School of Design

  • Most preferred by international students
  • Provides enough hands-on learning experience
  • Study in high-end classrooms from experienced teachers
  • An array of internship and work opportunities all customised after course completion to prepare the students for the real world

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions answered

What is the duration of Interior Architecture at Rhode Island School of Design?
A student can complete Interior Architecture at Rhode Island School of Design with in 48.
What is admission application fee for international students at Rhode Island School of Design?
The application fee to pursue Interior Architecture at Rhode Island School of Design is USD 60 for international students.
What is the annual tuition fee to pursue Interior Architecture at Rhode Island School of Design?
The annual tuition fee to pursue Interior Architecture at Rhode Island School of Design is USD 56435.
How many semesters does Interior Architecture has at Rhode Island School of Design?
The Interior Architecture at Rhode Island School of Design has 12 semesters.
Can I submit GMAT, LSAT, or MCAT scores instead of the GRE test scores to study abroad at Rhode Island School of Design?
The submission of these scores mainly depends on the type of degree/ course selected at the Rhode Island School of Design. For example, the GMAT test is required to take admission to an abroad graduate management program, the LSAT is required during an abroad Law School admission process, and more. Therefore, check Rhode Island School of Design requirements before submitting a score.
What is the scope of Interior Architecture for Indian/ international students?
Interior Architecture can help Indian/ international students gain: 1. Quality and Practical Education 2. Global Recognition 3. International Exposure 4. Amazing Job Opportunities 5. Experience of Lifetime and more
How difficult is it to get into Rhode Island School of Design to pursue Interior Architecture?
If a student fulfils all the eligibility criteria and admission requirements of Rhode Island School of Design, they can easily pursue Interior Architecture. The basic eligibility criteria include the following: 1. A GPA above 3 2. Well-written Statement of Purpose 3. An impressive Letter of Recommendation 4. A Work Experience Certificate (if required) 5. A Statement of Financial Proof 6. Academic Transcripts 7. Valid Visa, etc.
How long does it take to obtain an MS degree at Rhode Island School of Design?
An MS degree at Rhode Island School of Design can usually be completed in 2 years. However, many universities offer a 1-year master’s specialisation as well. You can explore the official Rhode Island School of Design website to check the course/ degree duration.
How to apply for a scholarship to pursue master’s at Rhode Island School of Design?
One can apply for scholarships to pursue their international education at Rhode Island School of Design by: 1. Looking for country-specific scholarships by contacting the specific scholarship institutions. 2. Applying to or finding out if any subject-specific scholarships are available from the university website/ department.

Last updated June 12, 2026

Bachelors in Interior Architecture