HomeSRH University of Applied Sciences LeipzigMSc in Computer Science - Cyber Security
SRH University of Applied Sciences Leipzig

MSc in Computer Science - Cyber Security

SRH University of Applied Sciences Leipzig
24 months120 credits
Tuition (Annual)10,900 /yr
Total Program Cost21,800

Program Overview

SRH University of Applied Sciences Leipzig

Master of Computer Science - Cyber Security is one of the best courses to choose from that offers in-depth learning in a Cybersecurity. An MS Degree in Cybersecurity from the SRH University of Applied Sciences Leipzig has consistently made its place among the top global universities. International students prefer this course at the SRH University of Applied Sciences Leipzig due to its high graduate employability rate.

SRH University of Applied Sciences Leipzig offers exceptional education quality, high-end practical learning and ample work opportunities to its international students. After receiving their MS Degree in Cybersecurity from the SRH University of Applied Sciences Leipzig, students will be competent to carry out extensive research work in the field.

The interactive curriculum, vast research opportunities and exceptional teaching faculty at SRH University of Applied Sciences Leipzig offer students a life-altering learning experience. A Master of Science Degree helps students become creative and independent researchers. Overall, an MS Degree in Cybersecurity from the SRH University of Applied Sciences Leipzig is a great choice for students who want to analyse the field in great depth.

Why Study Computer Science - Cyber Security at SRH University of Applied Sciences Leipzig

  • A popular choice for international students with a diverse community
  • Learn from the best faculty members and become their research assistants
  • High-end labs to facilitate research work
  • Excellent placement programs after course completion

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions answered

What is the duration of Computer Science - Cyber Security at SRH University of Applied Sciences Leipzig?
A student can complete Computer Science - Cyber Security at SRH University of Applied Sciences Leipzig with in 24.
What is the annual tuition fee to pursue Computer Science - Cyber Security at SRH University of Applied Sciences Leipzig?
The annual tuition fee to pursue Computer Science - Cyber Security at SRH University of Applied Sciences Leipzig is EUR 10900.
How many semesters does Computer Science - Cyber Security has at SRH University of Applied Sciences Leipzig?
The Computer Science - Cyber Security at SRH University of Applied Sciences Leipzig has 4 semesters.
Can I submit GMAT, LSAT, or MCAT scores instead of the GRE test scores to study abroad at SRH University of Applied Sciences Leipzig?
The submission of these scores mainly depends on the type of degree/ course selected at the SRH University of Applied Sciences Leipzig. For example, the GMAT test is required to take admission to an abroad graduate management program, the LSAT is required during an abroad Law School admission process, and more. Therefore, check SRH University of Applied Sciences Leipzig requirements before submitting a score.
What is the scope of Computer Science - Cyber Security for Indian/ international students?
Computer Science - Cyber Security can help Indian/ international students gain: 1. Quality and Practical Education 2. Global Recognition 3. International Exposure 4. Amazing Job Opportunities 5. Experience of Lifetime and more
How difficult is it to get into SRH University of Applied Sciences Leipzig to pursue Computer Science - Cyber Security?
If a student fulfils all the eligibility criteria and admission requirements of SRH University of Applied Sciences Leipzig, they can easily pursue Computer Science - Cyber Security. The basic eligibility criteria include the following: 1. A GPA above 3 2. Well-written Statement of Purpose 3. An impressive Letter of Recommendation 4. A Work Experience Certificate (if required) 5. A Statement of Financial Proof 6. Academic Transcripts 7. Valid Visa, etc.
How long does it take to obtain an MS degree at SRH University of Applied Sciences Leipzig?
An MS degree at SRH University of Applied Sciences Leipzig can usually be completed in 2 years. However, many universities offer a 1-year master’s specialisation as well. You can explore the official SRH University of Applied Sciences Leipzig website to check the course/ degree duration.
How to apply for a scholarship to pursue master’s at SRH University of Applied Sciences Leipzig?
One can apply for scholarships to pursue their international education at SRH University of Applied Sciences Leipzig by: 1. Looking for country-specific scholarships by contacting the specific scholarship institutions. 2. Applying to or finding out if any subject-specific scholarships are available from the university website/ department.

Last updated June 11, 2026

MSc in Computer Science - Cyber Security