Program Overview
Technical University of Berlin
Master of Brewing and Beverage Technology is one of the best courses to choose from that offers
in-depth learning in a Hotel Motel and Restaurant Management. An MS Degree in Hotel Motel and Restaurant Management from the
Technical University of Berlin has consistently made its place among the top global universities.
International students prefer this course at the Technical University of Berlin due to its high graduate
employability rate.
Technical University of Berlin offers exceptional education quality, high-end practical learning
and ample work opportunities to its international students. After receiving their MS
Degree in Hotel Motel and Restaurant Management from the Technical University of Berlin, students will be competent to
carry out extensive research work in the field.
The interactive curriculum, vast research opportunities and exceptional teaching
faculty at Technical University of Berlin offer students a life-altering learning experience. A
Master of Science Degree helps students become creative and independent researchers. Overall, an MS Degree in Hotel Motel and Restaurant Management from the Technical University of Berlin is
a great choice for students who want to analyse the field in great depth.
Why Study Brewing and Beverage Technology at Technical University of Berlin
- A popular choice for international students with a diverse community
- Learn from the best faculty members and become their research assistants
- High-end labs to facilitate research work
- Excellent placement programs after course completion
Frequently Asked Questions
Common questions answered
Can I submit GMAT, LSAT, or MCAT scores instead of the GRE test scores to study abroad at Technical University of Berlin?
What is the scope of Brewing and Beverage Technology for Indian/ international students?
How difficult is it to get into Technical University of Berlin to pursue Brewing and Beverage Technology?
How long does it take to obtain an MS degree at Technical University of Berlin?
How to apply for a scholarship to pursue master’s at Technical University of Berlin?
Last updated June 12, 2026
