Program Overview
University Institute of Modern Languages
Master of Marketing, Consumer Behaviour and Communication is one of the best courses to choose from that offers
in-depth learning in a Marketing . An MS Degree in Marketing from the
University Institute of Modern Languages has consistently made its place among the top global universities.
International students prefer this course at the University Institute of Modern Languages due to its high graduate
employability rate.
University Institute of Modern Languages offers exceptional education quality, high-end practical learning
and ample work opportunities to its international students. After receiving their MS
Degree in Marketing from the University Institute of Modern Languages , students will be competent to
carry out extensive research work in the field.
The interactive curriculum, vast research opportunities and exceptional teaching
faculty at University Institute of Modern Languages offer students a life-altering learning experience. A
Master of Science Degree helps students become creative and independent researchers. Overall, an MS Degree in Marketing from the University Institute of Modern Languages is
a great choice for students who want to analyse the field in great depth.
Why Study Marketing, Consumer Behaviour and Communication at University Institute of Modern Languages
- A popular choice for international students with a diverse community
- Learn from the best faculty members and become their research assistants
- High-end labs to facilitate research work
- Excellent placement programs after course completion
Frequently Asked Questions
Common questions answered
What is the duration of Marketing, Consumer Behaviour and Communication at University Institute of Modern Languages ?
What are the admission deadlines for Marketing, Consumer Behaviour and Communication at University Institute of Modern Languages ?
What is admission application fee for international students at University Institute of Modern Languages ?
What is the annual tuition fee to pursue Marketing, Consumer Behaviour and Communication at University Institute of Modern Languages ?
How many semesters does Marketing, Consumer Behaviour and Communication has at University Institute of Modern Languages ?
Can I submit GMAT, LSAT, or MCAT scores instead of the GRE test scores to study abroad at University Institute of Modern Languages ?
What is the scope of Marketing, Consumer Behaviour and Communication for Indian/ international students?
How difficult is it to get into University Institute of Modern Languages to pursue Marketing, Consumer Behaviour and Communication?
How long does it take to obtain an MS degree at University Institute of Modern Languages ?
How to apply for a scholarship to pursue master’s at University Institute of Modern Languages ?
Last updated June 11, 2026