Program Overview
University of Birmingham
Master of Conflict, Security and Development is one of the best courses to choose from that offers
in-depth learning in a Peace and Conflict Resolution Studies. An MS Degree in Peace and Conflict Resolution Studies from the
University of Birmingham has consistently made its place among the top global universities.
International students prefer this course at the University of Birmingham due to its high graduate
employability rate.
University of Birmingham offers exceptional education quality, high-end practical learning
and ample work opportunities to its international students. After receiving their MS
Degree in Peace and Conflict Resolution Studies from the University of Birmingham, students will be competent to
carry out extensive research work in the field.
The interactive curriculum, vast research opportunities and exceptional teaching
faculty at University of Birmingham offer students a life-altering learning experience. A
Master of Science Degree helps students become creative and independent researchers. Overall, an MS Degree in Peace and Conflict Resolution Studies from the University of Birmingham is
a great choice for students who want to analyse the field in great depth.
Why Study Conflict, Security and Development at University of Birmingham
- A popular choice for international students with a diverse community
- Learn from the best faculty members and become their research assistants
- High-end labs to facilitate research work
- Excellent placement programs after course completion
Frequently Asked Questions
Common questions answered
What is the duration of Conflict, Security and Development at University of Birmingham?
What is the annual tuition fee to pursue Conflict, Security and Development at University of Birmingham?
Can I submit GMAT, LSAT, or MCAT scores instead of the GRE test scores to study abroad at University of Birmingham?
What is the scope of Conflict, Security and Development for Indian/ international students?
How difficult is it to get into University of Birmingham to pursue Conflict, Security and Development?
How long does it take to obtain an MS degree at University of Birmingham?
How to apply for a scholarship to pursue master’s at University of Birmingham?
Last updated June 11, 2026
