Program Overview
University of Canberra
Bachelor of Building and Construction Management in Architectural and Building Sciences Technology is one of the most favoured degree
programs undertaken by students from the University of Canberra. The reason for the
popularity of this degree course is that it has consistently ranked on reputed global
educational platforms.
The course is designed to give fundamental and advanced knowledge in the
Architectural and Building Sciences Technology. International students enrolled in a BS Degree in Architectural and Building Sciences Technology at the
University of Canberra experience quality education and comprehensive hands-on
practical learning.
The qualified teachers, high-end classrooms, interactive curriculum, cost-effective
tuition fees and merit-based scholarships offer students the opportunity to develop
holistically. Overall, graduating with a BS Degree in Building and Construction Management at
University of Canberra will make students job ready.
Why Study Building and Construction Management at University of Canberra
- Most preferred by international students
- Provides enough hands-on learning experience
- Study in high-end classrooms from experienced teachers
- An array of internship and work opportunities all customised after course completion to prepare the students for the real world
Frequently Asked Questions
Common questions answered
What is the duration of Building and Construction Management at University of Canberra?
What is the annual tuition fee to pursue Building and Construction Management at University of Canberra?
Can I submit GMAT, LSAT, or MCAT scores instead of the GRE test scores to study abroad at University of Canberra?
What is the scope of Building and Construction Management for Indian/ international students?
How difficult is it to get into University of Canberra to pursue Building and Construction Management?
How long does it take to obtain an MS degree at University of Canberra?
How to apply for a scholarship to pursue master’s at University of Canberra?
Last updated June 12, 2026
