Program Overview
University of Lancashire
Bachelor of Photography in Photography is one of the most favoured degree
programs undertaken by students from the University of Lancashire. The reason for the
popularity of this degree course is that it has consistently ranked on reputed global
educational platforms.
The course is designed to give fundamental and advanced knowledge in the
Photography. International students enrolled in a BS Degree in Photography at the
University of Lancashire experience quality education and comprehensive hands-on
practical learning.
The qualified teachers, high-end classrooms, interactive curriculum, cost-effective
tuition fees and merit-based scholarships offer students the opportunity to develop
holistically. Overall, graduating with a BS Degree in Photography at
University of Lancashire will make students job ready.
Why Study Photography at University of Lancashire
- Most preferred by international students
- Provides enough hands-on learning experience
- Study in high-end classrooms from experienced teachers
- An array of internship and work opportunities all customised after course completion to prepare the students for the real world
Frequently Asked Questions
Common questions answered
What is the duration of Photography at University of Lancashire?
What is the annual tuition fee to pursue Photography at University of Lancashire?
Can I submit GMAT, LSAT, or MCAT scores instead of the GRE test scores to study abroad at University of Lancashire?
What is the scope of Photography for Indian/ international students?
How difficult is it to get into University of Lancashire to pursue Photography?
How long does it take to obtain an MS degree at University of Lancashire?
How to apply for a scholarship to pursue master’s at University of Lancashire?
Last updated June 11, 2026
