Program Overview
University of Huddersfield
Bachelor of Electronic and Communication Engineering in Electronics and Communication Engineering is one of the most favoured degree
programs undertaken by students from the University of Huddersfield. The reason for the
popularity of this degree course is that it has consistently ranked on reputed global
educational platforms.
The course is designed to give fundamental and advanced knowledge in the
Electronics and Communication Engineering. International students enrolled in a BS Degree in Electronics and Communication Engineering at the
University of Huddersfield experience quality education and comprehensive hands-on
practical learning.
The qualified teachers, high-end classrooms, interactive curriculum, cost-effective
tuition fees and merit-based scholarships offer students the opportunity to develop
holistically. Overall, graduating with a BS Degree in Electronic and Communication Engineering at
University of Huddersfield will make students job ready.
Why Study Electronic and Communication Engineering at University of Huddersfield
- Most preferred by international students
- Provides enough hands-on learning experience
- Study in high-end classrooms from experienced teachers
- An array of internship and work opportunities all customised after course completion to prepare the students for the real world
Frequently Asked Questions
Common questions answered
What is the duration of Electronic and Communication Engineering at University of Huddersfield?
What is the annual tuition fee to pursue Electronic and Communication Engineering at University of Huddersfield?
Can I submit GMAT, LSAT, or MCAT scores instead of the GRE test scores to study abroad at University of Huddersfield?
What is the scope of Electronic and Communication Engineering for Indian/ international students?
How difficult is it to get into University of Huddersfield to pursue Electronic and Communication Engineering?
How long does it take to obtain an MS degree at University of Huddersfield?
How to apply for a scholarship to pursue master’s at University of Huddersfield?
Last updated June 11, 2026
