HomeUniversitiesUniversity of Lincoln
University of Lincoln
Public UniversityUnited KingdomWorld #801850

University of Lincoln

United Kingdom

3,385/yr

Avg. tuition

18,458/yr

Living (Bachelors)

23,408/yr

Living (Masters)

117+programs

Courses

About

What is the acceptance rate of the University of Lincoln?

The acceptance rate of University of Lincoln is 78%.

Admissions

Avg acceptance rate (Bachelors)

78%

Application Fee

£22 - £27


Campus Life

Number of campuses the university has
1

Campus locations
Lincolnshire

View on Google Earth

Career Opportunities

University Endowments Value

2856000

Popular Courses · 117

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the average living expenses for masters at the University of Lincoln?
The average living expenses for masters at the University of Lincoln is GBP 23408.
How many campuses does University of Lincoln have ?
University of Lincoln has 1 campuses. All of them have amazing residence halls, student centers, civic spaces, cultural spaces, music halls, transportation facilities, etc.
What is the global ranking of University of Lincoln?
The global ranking of University of Lincoln is: 1. QS World University Ranking: 801-850 2. US World and News Report: 501-600
What factors should be considered when choosing the University of Lincoln
When choosing the University of Lincoln for higher education, an international student must consider the following factors: 1. Take a counselling session with Ashiraj 2. Finalise a budget 3. Research the course of your preference at University of Lincoln 4. Arrange your documents for admission 5. Plan for Scholarships or Loans 6. Check out the country’s working rules for international students 7. Apply for a visa
Does University of Lincoln provide scholarships for international students?
Yes. An international student can apply for scholarships to pursue their education at University of Lincoln by: 1. Looking for country-specific scholarships by contacting the specific scholarship institutions. 2. Applying to or finding out if any subject-specific scholarships are available from the University of Lincoln website/ department. 3. Applying to available research assistantships, teaching assistantships, graduate assistantships, or grants.
Is the University of Lincoln a good university?
Yes. Established in 2001, University of Lincoln is a reputed university to pursue higher education for international/Indian students. The perks of studying at University of Lincoln include: 1. Global Recognition 2. Amazing job/ opportunities 3. Research opportunities 4. International exposure 5. Cultural learning 6. Independence
What are the top courses that one can pursue at University of Lincoln?
A few globally recognised courses that one can pursue at University of Lincoln are: 1. Engineering Management in University of Lincoln 2. Computer Science in University of Lincoln 3. Business Administration in University of Lincoln 4. Computer Science - By Research in University of Lincoln 5. Digital Marketing in University of Lincoln 6. Accounting and Finance in University of Lincoln 7. Cloud Computing in University of Lincoln 8. Project Management in University of Lincoln 9. Construction Science and Management in University of Lincoln 10. Counselling in University of Lincoln
What is the University of Lincoln GPA requirement?
The GPA requirement for University of Lincoln will vary based on your selected course admission criteria. However, a GPA above 3.5 can help you get admission to most international universities. Check for the official University of Lincoln’s website to know more

Last updated August 14, 2026

Want a personalised shortlist?

Tell us your profile — we'll match you with universities like University of Lincoln.

Get Free Shortlist →