The University of Melbourne

BSc in Immunology

The University of Melbourne
36 months300 credits
Tuition (Annual)46,464 /yr
Total Program Cost1,39,392

Program Overview

The University of Melbourne

Bachelor of Immunology in Immunology is one of the most favoured degree programs undertaken by students from the The University of Melbourne. The reason for the popularity of this degree course is that it has consistently ranked on reputed global educational platforms.

The course is designed to give fundamental and advanced knowledge in the Immunology. International students enrolled in a BS Degree in Immunology at the The University of Melbourne experience quality education and comprehensive hands-on practical learning.

The qualified teachers, high-end classrooms, interactive curriculum, cost-effective tuition fees and merit-based scholarships offer students the opportunity to develop holistically. Overall, graduating with a BS Degree in Immunology at The University of Melbourne will make students job ready.

Why Study Immunology at The University of Melbourne

  • Most preferred by international students
  • Provides enough hands-on learning experience
  • Study in high-end classrooms from experienced teachers
  • An array of internship and work opportunities all customised after course completion to prepare the students for the real world

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions answered

What is the duration of Immunology at The University of Melbourne?
A student can complete Immunology at The University of Melbourne with in 36.
What is the annual tuition fee to pursue Immunology at The University of Melbourne?
The annual tuition fee to pursue Immunology at The University of Melbourne is AUD 46464.
Can I submit GMAT, LSAT, or MCAT scores instead of the GRE test scores to study abroad at The University of Melbourne?
The submission of these scores mainly depends on the type of degree/ course selected at the The University of Melbourne. For example, the GMAT test is required to take admission to an abroad graduate management program, the LSAT is required during an abroad Law School admission process, and more. Therefore, check The University of Melbourne requirements before submitting a score.
What is the scope of Immunology for Indian/ international students?
Immunology can help Indian/ international students gain: 1. Quality and Practical Education 2. Global Recognition 3. International Exposure 4. Amazing Job Opportunities 5. Experience of Lifetime and more
How difficult is it to get into The University of Melbourne to pursue Immunology?
If a student fulfils all the eligibility criteria and admission requirements of The University of Melbourne, they can easily pursue Immunology. The basic eligibility criteria include the following: 1. A GPA above 3 2. Well-written Statement of Purpose 3. An impressive Letter of Recommendation 4. A Work Experience Certificate (if required) 5. A Statement of Financial Proof 6. Academic Transcripts 7. Valid Visa, etc.
How long does it take to obtain an MS degree at The University of Melbourne?
An MS degree at The University of Melbourne can usually be completed in 2 years. However, many universities offer a 1-year master’s specialisation as well. You can explore the official The University of Melbourne website to check the course/ degree duration.
How to apply for a scholarship to pursue master’s at The University of Melbourne?
One can apply for scholarships to pursue their international education at The University of Melbourne by: 1. Looking for country-specific scholarships by contacting the specific scholarship institutions. 2. Applying to or finding out if any subject-specific scholarships are available from the university website/ department.

Last updated June 12, 2026

BSc in Immunology