Program Overview
University of Surrey
Bachelor of Theatre Production in Directing and Theatrical Production is one of the most favoured degree
programs undertaken by students from the University of Surrey. The reason for the
popularity of this degree course is that it has consistently ranked on reputed global
educational platforms.
The course is designed to give fundamental and advanced knowledge in the
Directing and Theatrical Production. International students enrolled in a BS Degree in Directing and Theatrical Production at the
University of Surrey experience quality education and comprehensive hands-on
practical learning.
The qualified teachers, high-end classrooms, interactive curriculum, cost-effective
tuition fees and merit-based scholarships offer students the opportunity to develop
holistically. Overall, graduating with a BS Degree in Theatre Production at
University of Surrey will make students job ready.
Why Study Theatre Production at University of Surrey
- Most preferred by international students
- Provides enough hands-on learning experience
- Study in high-end classrooms from experienced teachers
- An array of internship and work opportunities all customised after course completion to prepare the students for the real world
Frequently Asked Questions
Common questions answered
What is the duration of Theatre Production at University of Surrey?
What is the annual tuition fee to pursue Theatre Production at University of Surrey?
Can I submit GMAT, LSAT, or MCAT scores instead of the GRE test scores to study abroad at University of Surrey?
What is the scope of Theatre Production for Indian/ international students?
How difficult is it to get into University of Surrey to pursue Theatre Production?
How long does it take to obtain an MS degree at University of Surrey?
How to apply for a scholarship to pursue master’s at University of Surrey?
Last updated June 11, 2026
